Privacy Policy
and Cookie Policy

}

Latest Update | Friday May 8, 2020, 16:27

What is the Privacy Policy?

It is the policy that protects your data, allowing you to tell us your preferences regarding the use of them.

What does this Privacy Policy apply to?

It applies only to us, Trembol.com. Each company, website, service, or application can have a different policy. In this page we explain only ours.

What is “your data”?

It’s personal information about you, such as your first and last name, phone number, email account, year of birth, gender, etc.

There are more data considered as personal data, like those corresponding to the computer or phone you use, such as the IP address (address that identifies your device, just as the postal address identifies your home), or for example location data that mobile phones provide, since they give information about where you are.

You can find more examples here: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/reform/what-personal-data

What data is used in Trembol.com?

In Trembol.com we want to share the excitement of music with you, in order to do this, in some case we may ask you for data such as your name or email account to be able to communicate with you, but this will only happen if you consent, because you want to include some comment in any of our posts or because you want to be informed of news through our Newsletter service (messages that we send to your email).

If you only want to browse our website and enjoy good music, you do not need to give us any data, although our website uses Google services and others, for statistical, technical and advertising topics, which may need and collect some data related to your browsing, as explained below.

The Spanish law that we follow in Trembol.com and that explains in detail the protection of personal data, is Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, which you can consult here: https://www.boe.es/buscar/doc.php?lang=en&id=BOE-A-1999-23750

Here are all the services where your data might be used:

  • Reviews:

If you want to leave a comment, we ask for your name or alias to identify you. This data is represented on the Web, so any other user can see it. Trembol.com does not make any use of that data for other purposes.

Optionally you can also include your email, if you want us to notify you when a new comment occurs. Your email will not be used for any other purpose, and in no case will it be made public.

Trembol.com cannot control all that is written in each comment, nor the information that is included, although, in case any personal data is detected, it will be deleted immediately. Any user can notify about the existence of personal data so that they are deleted through our contact forms.

  • Contact:

If you want to contact us, you must fill out a small form where we ask for your name or alias and your email address to be able to answer you. Trembol.com will in no case use this data for other purposes. Messages are sent to our email account and are periodically deleted by us, to be deleted from our email provider’s servers.

  • Newsletter:

In Trembol.com,聽we want to share music that excites with all of you in the simplest way. For this reason, we offer a newsletter service, through which, if you want, we can send you emails with information of new posts and other news. If you want to sign up, we ask for your email address. Trembol.com will in no case use this data for other purposes. Sent emails may in some cases include advertising or links to partner services or ad companies, with which we finance our own services.

Your email is stored in our private database and is not shared with any third-party person or company.

In case you subscribe to our newsletter, in terms of the privacy of your data, apply the laws of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. You can check it here: https://www.boe.es/buscar/act.php?lang=en&id=BOE-A-2002-13758&tn=&p=

By subscribing you also give express consent for Trembol.com to use your email address for the purposes described in this section. If you do not wish to be used for these purposes, you can at any time send us an email using our contact form, or use the means we make available to you to unsubscribe from subscriptions.

  • Google AdSense

Google AdSense is a Google service that displays ads on our website, with which we give a small commission that allows us to maintain Trembol.com. For these ads they use something called “cookies”, which are files created in your browser (Google Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Edge, etc.) that record some of your activity on the web.

Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visit to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address, or phone number) to serve you ads about products and services that are of interest to you.

If you would like to learn more about this practice and know your options to prevent these companies from using this information, or you wish to disable the use of the cookie, you can do so through Google’s announcement or by accessing its privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

By accessing this website, you acknowledge that this service belongs to Google and that Trembol.com is not responsible for it.

  • Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. that allows us to know what the most visited posts are and in general how browsing Trembol.com is, allowing us to improve our website by creating more content of interest.

Google Analytics also uses cookies (see section above), for this analysis. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website, including your IP address, is directly transmitted, and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may transmit such information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data that Google has.

You can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser, although this may cause our website to not function completely. By browsing our website, you consent to this processing of information by Google, as indicated here. Likewise, you acknowledge that this service belongs to Google and that Trembol.com is not responsible for it.

  • Cookies and Fingerprinting for monitoring

Trembol.com use cookies when you are browsing our site. It may also happen that one of our advertisers uses cookies to track your ads on our website. These cookies are files sent to your browser through a web server to record your activities, basically browsing, on the web. That will be done to make navigation more fluid and personalized.

You can, at any time, configure your browser to block cookies or delete them. To use Trembol.com,聽it is not necessary for you to allow the installation of cookies, but it is recommended.

In the case of fingerprinting, the browser you use delivers to the server of our website, some data with which you can make browsing statistics, such as: IP address, port, language settings, etc. In some cases, you can also request information from the browser such as screen size, etc.

To reduce fingerprinting monitoring, you can make use of browsers like TOR or some reliable VPN. For more information, please contact us using our form.

  • More cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to refill your details when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and screen display options. Access cookies last two days, and screen option cookies last one year. If you select “Remind me”, your access will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, access cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the item you have just edited. Expires after 1 day.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

How can I change my preferences to have even greater protection over my personal data?

For any queries or requests for modification regarding your personal data, you can use our contact form. Depending on the nature of your request, we may request a copy of any identification document before any access or modification to the data.

The basic rights you can exercise are:

  • Right to request access to your personal data: In this privacy policy we explain everything that is done with your information. You can also ask us any doubts regarding them such as: what data of yours we are dealing with, how we have obtained them or what use we make of them. You can also ask us about the rights that assist you and the possibilities of complaint with the AEPD.
  • Right to request rectification (if inaccurate) or deletion of your personal data.
  • Right to request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case they will only be kept by Trembol.com for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to object to the processing of your data: Trembol.com will stop processing the data in the manner you indicate to us, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims must be continued.
  • Right to the portability of your data. In case you want your data to be processed by a third party, Trembol.com will facilitate the portability of your data to the new controller.

You can find more information about these rights, more possibilities of claim or withdrawal of consent, including models and forms on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency: https://www.aepd.es/es

Part of this document has been copied and adapted from the website of Pablo F Burgue帽o and the Website http://www.culturaencadena.com under creative commons license of recognition only.